Category:Articles with unsourced statements from February 2009

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
February 20071,509
March 2007482
April 2007553
May 2007508
June 2007678
July 2007598
August 2007638
September 2007590
October 2007666
November 2007643
December 2007734
January 2008851
February 2008747
March 2008925
April 2008812
May 2008833
June 2008830
July 2008945
August 2008889
September 2008874
October 2008927
November 2008890
December 2008997
January 20091,077
February 2009749
March 20091,293
April 20091,135
May 20091,109
June 20091,156
July 20091,220
August 20091,169
September 20091,211
October 20091,169
November 20091,155
December 20091,043
January 20101,567
February 20101,226
March 2010896
April 20101,831
May 20101,519
June 20101,009
July 20101,635
August 20101,318
September 20101,440
October 20103,805
November 20101,640
December 20101,513
January 20111,681
February 20111,444
March 20111,540
April 20111,479
May 20111,512
June 20111,546
July 20111,546
August 20111,699
September 20111,828
October 20111,555
November 20111,608
December 20111,602
January 20121,779
February 20121,578
March 20121,688
April 20121,747
May 20121,725
June 20121,622
July 20121,767
August 20121,894
September 20121,663
October 20121,663
November 20121,715
December 20121,754
January 20131,920
February 20131,699
March 20131,781
April 20131,836
May 20131,791
June 20131,811
July 20131,683
August 20131,821
September 20131,600
October 20131,845
November 20131,741
December 20131,682
January 20141,951
February 20141,749
March 20141,857
April 20141,805
May 20141,885
June 20141,685
July 20141,770
August 20141,759
September 20141,874
October 20141,822
November 20141,798
December 20141,855
January 20151,933
February 20151,968
March 20152,129
April 20152,124
May 20152,150
June 20152,227
July 20152,270
August 20152,294
September 20152,147
October 20152,479
November 20152,070
December 20152,222
January 20162,462
February 20162,247
March 20162,264
April 20162,280
May 20162,305
June 20162,049
July 20162,048
August 20162,270
September 20162,333
October 20162,166
November 20162,426
December 20162,603
January 20172,761
February 20172,328
March 20172,521
April 20172,547
May 20172,665
June 20172,525
July 20172,500
August 20172,559
September 20172,419
October 20172,894
November 20172,456
December 20172,925
January 20182,998
February 20182,874
March 20182,705
April 20183,051
May 20183,048
June 20183,007
July 20183,022
August 20183,023
September 20182,842
October 20182,796
November 20182,657
December 20183,013
January 20193,606
February 20193,372
March 20193,369
April 20193,052
May 20193,200
June 20193,087
July 20193,304
August 20193,575
September 20193,351
October 20193,344
November 20193,888
December 20194,083
January 20204,551
February 20205,107
March 20204,248
April 20205,205
May 20206,086
June 20206,586
July 20205,938
August 20205,997
September 20205,064
October 20207,117
November 20205,548
December 20205,760
January 20215,990
February 20214,983
March 20215,934
April 20215,253
May 20216,030
June 20215,432
July 20215,837
August 20216,040
September 20215,606
October 20216,102
November 20216,100
December 20216,156
January 20225,902
February 20225,395
March 20226,247
April 20225,641
May 20226,302
June 20226,763
July 20227,128
August 20228,372
September 20226,448
October 20227,616
November 20226,952
December 20227,102
January 20238,187
February 20236,335
March 20237,737
April 20237,588
May 20238,319
June 20237,567
July 20238,195
August 20238,062
September 20237,605
October 20237,799
November 20239,068
December 20239,477
January 20249,872
February 202423,450
Undated articles8

This category combines all articles that are missing citations for specific statements, tagged since the given month (or before), from February 2009 (2009-02) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
Use {{fact}} to add an article to this category (a bot will add the date). Please use {{Unreferenced}} for articles that do not cite any sources.

You can also participate in Wikipedia:WikiProject Fact and Reference Check.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once the reliable source references have been added, the unsourced (citation needed) tag can be removed.

See also[edit]


Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from February 2009"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 749 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)